CCC PENNY

Date of Birth:
3/30/2009
Description:
White with red spots
Nickname:
#23FKX5910
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Todd and Rozi Spaid
Breeder:
SHAWN M. PEQUIGNOT
OCV'd:
No
PH #:
3/9
Reg #1:
CA262850
Reg #2:
262449
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$1,500
Sales Comments:
We are offering this big JBR CASH daughter for sale. She has given us back to back heifers and are retaining her 2019 heifer for her replacement .She is being bred to Hubbell's Rio Dynamite for a spring 2020 calf

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceTempter Tantrum10/04/201512/15/2015  
Artificial InseminationHubbells 20 Gauge08/07/201508/07/2015  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip64.625011/26/2016  
Total Horn85.000011/26/2016  
Tip to Tip64.125005/08/2016  
Tip to Tip64.000012/13/2015  
Total Horn84.000012/13/2015  
Tip to Tip62.625004/04/2015  
Tip to Tip62.625011/29/2014  
Tip to Tip61.000004/06/2014  
Tip to Tip60.375010/27/2013  
Total Horn78.750010/27/2013  
Tip to Tip58.750004/07/2013  
Total Horn75.500004/07/2013tipped horn 
Tip to Tip58.250011/04/2012  
Total Horn77.000011/04/2012  
Tip to Tip54.250004/15/2012  
Total Horn70.560010/08/2011 Womelsdorf, PA
Tip to Tip45.625005/01/2011  
Tip to Tip40.500010/24/2010  
Total Horn50.250010/24/2010  
Tip to Tip31.625004/18/2010