HUBBELLS 20 GAUGE WEAPON

Date of Birth:
5/17/2017
Description:
WEAPON is a son of HUBBLE'S 20 GAUGE and his Dam is CATCH A STAR who is a daughter of COWBOY CATCHIT CHEX! We are very excited to add this bull to our herd sires. This guy brings conformation, horn, color and size! At 36 months he is 56 inches tall at the hip. He measures 72.5 inches TTT and 90.5 TH! His right base is 16.75 and his left is 16.5. We can not wait to see what this guy brings to LONG M RANCH. He has been in the big pasture with about 25 cows. WEAPON placed 3rd at the HSC futurity & 2nd at the ITLA Championship Show in 2019. His 1st babies have hit the ground. So far he has 8 heifers and 2 bull calves. Very pleased with this bull & his potential!
Nickname:
BEAVE
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
LONG M RANCH
Breeder:
Mark Hubbell
Notes:
RFID#840003203766530 Sold to Boyd Bailey Colorado Springs Co. 01.10.21
OCV'd:
No
View Additional Information on: Long M Ranch