SILENT ICON

Date of Birth:
7/22/2018
Description:
This is a very special young bull, both his sire and dam are over 100" + TTT !!! That puts ICON in a club of his own !!! His dam Silent Iron hit 100" TTT as a 5 year old, and now is 102.9375" TTT, and Cowboy Tuff Chex is the only bull out there with over 100" TTT, and is now 103.3750" TTT. We can't wait to cross Silent Icon on our Cowboy Catchit Chex and Hubbells 20 Gauge offspring !!
Nickname:
UNCLE SI
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
MARK HUBBELL
Breeder:
DCCI
Notes:
OWNED IN PARTNERSHIP WITH TODD AND ROZI SPAID.
PH #:
282/8
Reg #1:
BTI97724
Twin:
No
View Additional Information on: Hubbell Longhorns